Fixtures & Results 3rd Grade

Season 2012

ROUND 1  - 14 April -  Melbourne v End Hills
ROUND 2  - 21 April -  Harlequin v Melbourne
ROUND 3  - 28 April -  Melbourne v Footscray
ROUND 4 -  5 May -  Boroondara v Melbourne
ROUND 5  - 12 May  - Melbourne v Moorabbin
ROUND 6  - 19 May  - Melb Uni v Melbourne
ROUND 7 -  26 May  - Box Hill v Melbourne
ROUND 8 -  2 June  - Pwr House v Melbourne
ROUND 9  - 16 June  - Melbourne v Sth Districts
ROUND 10 -  23 June  - End Hills v Melbourne
ROUND 11  - 30 June  - Melbourne v Harlequin
ROUND 12  - 7 July -  Footscray v Melbourne
ROUND 13  - 14 July - Melbourne v Boroondara
ROUND 14  - 21 July - Moorabbin v Melbourne
ROUND 15  - 28 July - Melbourne v Melb Uni
ROUND 16  - 4 August - Melbourne v Box Hill
ROUND 17  - 11 August - Melbourne v Pwr House
ROUND 18  - 18 August - Sth Districts v Melbourne

FINALS - Six Team Playoffs (P1, P2 & P3) P4 TBC

Week 1 - 25 August Qualifying Finals
Team 1 and Team 2 Bye
Qualifier 1 - Team 3 v Team 6
Qualifier 2 - Team 4 v Team 5

Week 2 – 1 September Semi Finals
SF 1 - Team 1 v Lowest ranked Qualifier winner
SF 2 - Team 2 v Highest ranked Qualifier winner
 

Week 3 - 8 September Grand Final
GF - Winner SF1 v Winner SF

 

Season 2011

 

  • Round 1 - 2rd April: Melbourne 62 v Harlequin 12
  • Round 2 - 9th April: Moorabbin 5 v Melbourne 44
  • Round 3 - 16th April: Melbourne 38 v Power House 10
  • Round 4 - 30th April: Boroondara 14 Melbourne 29
  • Round 5 - 7th May: Melbourne Uni 43 Melbourne 9
  • Round 6 - 14th May: Melbourne 38 Cerberus 5
  • Round 7 - 21st May: Melbourne 23 Footscray 22
  • Round 8 - 28th May: Box Hill 5 Melbourne 42
  • Round 9 - 4th June: Melbourne 72 Endeavour Hills 10
  • Round 10 - 18th June: Harlequin 17 Melbourne 20
  • Round 11 - 25th June: Melbourne 56 Moorabbin 10
  • Round 12 - 2nd July: Power House 14 Melbourne 12
  • Round 13 - 9th July: Melbourne 87 Boroondara 5
  • Round 14 - 19th July: Melbourne 24 Melbourne Uni 9
  • Round 15 - 23rd July: Cerberus 5 Melbourne 15
  • Round 16 - 30th July: Footscray  33 v Melbourne 57
  • Round 17 - 6th August: Melbourne 27 v Box Hill 12
  • Round 18 - 13th August: Endeavour Hills 36 v Melbourne 63
  • Qualifying Finals - 20th August
  • Semi finals - 28th August
  • Grand Final - 3rd September
  • Matches start at 12:00 noon


Season 2010 Results

  • Round 1 - 24th April: Melbourne 74 v Box Hill 3
  • Round 2 - 1st May: Melbourne 5 v Cerberus 8
  • Round 3 - 8th May: Power House 3 v Melbourne 14
  • Round 4 - 15th May: Harlequins 5 v Melbourne 39
  • Round 5 - 22nd May: Melbourne 20 v University 22
  • Round 6 - 29th May: Boroondara 5 v Melbourne 17
  • Round 7 - 5th June: Melbourne 49 v Moorabbin 7
  • Round 8 - 19th June: Box Hill 17 v Melbourne 53
  • Round 9 - 26th June: Cerberus 10 v Melbourne 36
  • Round 10 - 3rd July: Melbourne 29 v Power House 3
  • Round 11 - 10th July: Melbourne 32 v Harlequins 12
  • Round 12 - 17th July: University 12 v Melbourne 29
  • Round 13 - 24th July: Melbourne 20 v Boroondara 0
  • Round 14 - 31st July: Moorabbin 12 v Melbourne 60
  • Round 15 - 7th August: Melbourne 28 v Box Hill 0
  • Round 16 - 14th August: Melbourne 26 v Ceberus 0
  • Round 17 - 21st August: Harlequins 5 v Melbourne 62
  • Major semifinal - 28th August: Melbourne 25 University 5
  • Grand Final - 11th September: Melbourne 31 d Boroondara 22