Fixtures & Results Colts

Season 2012

TBC

Season 2011

 

  • Round 1 - 30th April: Southern Districts 7 Melbourne 3
  • Round 2 - 7th May: Melb Uni Black 0 Melbourne 41
  • Round 3 - 14th May: Melbourne 3 Endeavour Hills 7
  • Round 4 - 21st May: Melbourne 67 Harlequin Blue 7
  • Round 5 - 28th May: Harlequin Maroon 34 Melbourne 9
  • Round 6 - 4th June: Melbourne Uni Blue 13 Melbourne 0
  • Round 7 - 18th June: Bye
  • Round 8 - 25th June: Melbourne 32 Southern Districts 10
  • Round 9 - 2nd July: Melbourne 28 Melb Uni Black 0
  • Round 10 - 16th July: Endeavour Hills 50 Melbourne 25
  • Round 11 - 23rd July: Harlequin Blue 0 Melbourne 28
  • Round 12 - 30th July: Melbourne 22 v Harlequin Maroon 28
  • Round 13 - 6th August: Melbourne 25 v Melb Uni Blue 24
  • Round 14 - 13th August: Bye
  • Semi Final - 20th August
  • Preliminary Final - 27th August
  • Grand Final - 3rd September

2010 Melbourne Colts Blue

  • Round 1 - 24th Apr: Melbourne Blue 29 v Endeavour Hills 17
  • Round 2 - 1st May: Melbourne Green 19 v Melbourne Blue 20
  • Round 3 - 8th May: Eltham 6 v Melbourne Blue 46
  • Round 4 - 15th May: Southern Districts 0 v Melbourne Blue 20
  • Round 5 - 22nd May: Melbourne Blue 34 v Harlequins 18
  • Round 6 - 29th May: Bye
  • Round 7 - 5th June: Melbourne Blue 14 v University 15
  • Round 8 - 10th June: Boroondara 0 v Melbourne Blue 43
  • Round 9 - 19th June: Moorabbin 19 v Melbourne Blue 22
  • Round 10 - 26th June: Melbourne Blue 27 v Melbourne Green 10
  • Round 11 - 3rd July: Endeavour Hills 11 v Melbourne Blue 22
  • Round 12 - 10th July: Melbourne Blue 61 v Eltham 0
  • Round 13 - 17th July: Bye
  • Round 14 - 24th July: Harlequins 27 v Melbourne Blue 17
  • Round 15 - 31st July: Melbourne Blue 24 v Southern Districts 10
  • Round 16 - 7th August: University 26 v Melbourne Blue 40
  • Round 17 - 14th August: Melbourne Blue 28 v Boroondara 0
  • Round 18 - 21st August: Melbourne Blue 19 v Moorabbin 19
  • Qualifying Final - 28th August: Souths 10 d Melbourne 5
  • Semifinal 1 - 4th September: Endeavour Hills 32 d Melbourne 17

2010 Melbourne Colts Green

  • Round 1 - 24th Apr: Southern Districts 12 v Melbourne Green 10
  • Round 2 - 1st May: Melbourne Green 19 v Melbourne Blue 20
  • Round 3 - 8th May: Moorabbin 48 v Melbourne Green 14
  • Round 4 - 15th May: Endeavour Hills 51 v Melbourne Green 0
  • Round 5 - 22nd May: Bye
  • Round 6 - 29th May: University 17 v Melbourne Green 7
  • Round 7 - 5th June: Harlequins 25 v Melbourne Green 17
  • Round 8 - 10th June: Eltham 20 v Melbourne Green 17
  • Round 9 - 19th June: Melbourne Green 28 v Boroondara 0
  • Round 10 - 26th June: Melbourne Blue 27 v Melbourne Green 10
  • Round 11 - 3rd July: Melbourne Green 0 v Southern Districts 39
  • Round 12 - 10th July: Melbourne Green 0 v Moorabbin 28
  • Round 13 - 17th July: Melbourne Green 7 v University 34
  • Round 14 - 24th July: Bye
  • Round 15 - 31st July: Melbourne Green 10 v Endeavour Hills 43
  • Round 16 - 7th August: Melbourne Green 5 v Harlequins 31
  • Round 17 - 14th August: Melbourne Green 34 v Eltham 12
  • Round 18 - 21st August: Boroondara 0 v Melbourne Green 28