Fixures and Results 1st Grade


Season 2012

ROUND 1  - 14 April -  Melbourne v End Hills
ROUND 2  - 21 April -  Harlequin v Melbourne
ROUND 3  - 28 April -  Melbourne v Footscray
ROUND 4 -  5 May -  Boroondara v Melbourne
ROUND 5  - 12 May  - Melbourne v Moorabbin
ROUND 6  - 19 May  - Melb Uni v Melbourne
ROUND 7 -  26 May  - Box Hill v Melbourne
ROUND 8 -  2 June  - Pwr House v Melbourne
ROUND 9  - 16 June  - Melbourne v Sth Districts
ROUND 10 -  23 June  - End Hills v Melbourne
ROUND 11  - 30 June  - Melbourne v Harlequin
ROUND 12  - 7 July -  Footscray v Melbourne
ROUND 13  - 14 July - Melbourne v Boroondara
ROUND 14  - 21 July - Moorabbin v Melbourne
ROUND 15  - 28 July - Melbourne v Melb Uni
ROUND 16  - 4 August - Melbourne v Box Hill
ROUND 17  - 11 August - Melbourne v Pwr House
ROUND 18  - 18 August - Sth Districts v Melbourne

FINALS - Six Team Playoffs (P1, P2 & P3) P4 TBC

Week 1 - 25 August Qualifying Finals
Team 1 and Team 2 Bye
Qualifier 1 - Team 3 v Team 6
Qualifier 2 - Team 4 v Team 5

Week 2 – 1 September Semi Finals
SF 1 - Team 1 v Lowest ranked Qualifier winner
SF 2 - Team 2 v Highest ranked Qualifier winner
 

Week 3 - 8 September Grand Final
GF - Winner SF1 v Winner SF


Season 2011

 

  • Round 1 - 2rd April: Melbourne 26 v Harlequin 43
  • Round 2 - 9th April: Moorabbin 24 v Melbourne 32
  • Round 3 - 16th April: Melbourne 37 v Power House 25
  • Round 4 - 30th April: Boroondara 19 Melbourne 78
  • Round 5 - 7th May: Melbourne Uni 19 Melbourne 56
  • Round 6 - 14th May: Melbourne 26 Sth Districts 5
  • Round 7 - 21st May: Melbourne 44 Footscray 22
  • Round 8 - 28th May: Box Hill 5 Melbourne 50
  • Round 9 - 4th June: Melbourne 53 Endeavour Hills 10
  • Round 10 - 18th June: Melbourne 29 Harlequins 25
  • Round 11 - 25th June: Melbourne 38 Moorabbin 15
  • Round 12 - 2nd July: Power House 28 Melbourne 26
  • Round 13 - 9th July: Melbourne 66 Boroondara 7
  • Round 14 - 19th July: Melbourne 79 Melbourne Uni 0
  • Round 15 - 23rd July: Sth Districts 20 Melbourne 25
  • Round 16 - 30th July: Footscray 17 v Melbourne 27
  • Round 17 - 6th August: Melbourne 38 v Box Hill 3
  • Round 18 - 13th August: Endeavour Hills 32 v Melbourne 71
  • Qualifying Finals - 20th August
  • Semi finals - 28th August
  • Grand Final - 3rd September

Matches start at 3:10PM
 


 

Season 2010 Results
 

  • Round 1 - 24th April: Melbourne 12 v Box Hill 10
  • Round 2 - 1st May: Melbourne 13 v Southern Districts 20
  • Round 3 - 8th May: Power House 13 v Melbourne 10
  • Round 4 - 15th May: Harlequins 32 v Melbourne 27
  • Round 5 - 22nd May: Melbourne 43 v University 12
  • Round 6 - 29th May: Boroondara 10 v Melbourne 31
  • Round 7 - 5th June: Melbourne 15 v Moorabbin 7
  • Round 8 - 19th June: Box Hill 28 v Melbourne 25
  • Round 9 - 26th June: Southern Districts 10 v Melbourne 16
  • Round 10 - 3rd July: Melbourne 26 v Power House 24
  • Round 11 - 10th July: Melbourne 10 v Harlequins 6
  • Round 12 - 17th July: University 13 v Melbourne 27
  • Round 13 - 24th July: Melbourne 68 v Boroondara 21
  • Round 14 - 31st July: Moorabbin 10 v Melbourne 68
  • Round 15 - 7th August: Melbourne 25 v Box Hill 13
  • Round 16 - 14th August: Melbourne 20 v Southern Districts 8
  • Round 17 - 21st August: Harlequins 12 v Melbourne 39
  • Major Semifinal - 28th August: Melbourne 27 d Souths 23
  • Grand Final - 11th September: Melbourne 40 d Souths 22

 

 

AttachmentSize
2012_Premier_1_Div_Draw_FINAL_as_at_13_Feb_v3.pdf235.83 KB